Thursday, July 7, 2011

"I'm a dreamer...."

Sakamoto Maaya - Purachina; platinum




eheh. x gi skul ari tk. lak lam surat (mun ada) alasan nya aku akan nkah 'kurang sihat' pi actually, aku penat jak. haha. 'jak' seems to be understatement, tho. sbab malam tdk ng sangat, sangat penat; tertido jak2. ya pun gk ngantok jwak pagi tdk. tk dh okay ckit. hee.

ingat nk abiskan WGM eh. pi ntah la. susah na nk abiskan bnda ya. as much as i love the two of them, nowadays aku xpat layan cdak ya more than 5 minutes straight without getting bored. pahal ka. aiya.

so....tgh layan manga Cardcaptor Sakura tk. hee. sangat nostalgic. dlok anime nya ng all-time favourite la. even now pun. i used to love Li Shaoran like hell. back then, Shaoran would win over anyone else he's compared with.

well. back then, it was Shaoran. now, it's Mr. Doc now.

yes, still.

anyway. aku nk share duak gmbr tk jak actually.




from left : pman, amin, amad

ahaha. the three musketeers.

pman and amad are named by the one who gave them. as for amin, well, i got it from lun for my birthday this year. i got the right to name him as such, right, Q? i give you a Mr. Pilot, after all. xD


and here's nino looking all cool. haha. the necktie is really oversized. xD



okay. ya jak la. haha. nk molah keja lok. that's it, mun aku pat lepas dri manga tk la. haha. aigoo...

p.s. a week to the THE day. can't wait! xD

Monday, June 27, 2011

"So today, this random day, is our anniversary..."

KinKi Kids - Anniversary


before apa2, lagu anniversary tk one of my favourite of KinKi Kids'. salu jwak main rah Shounen Club dlok. sangat nice. lyrics pun mcm best. hehe.

anyway. anniversary. commonly org yg dh kawen la ada tk. tapi org in relationship pun ada jwak la, sa nya. well, ng patut ada la nk? haha. oleh yang demikian, aku, selama 17 taun idup tk, ng lom pernah ada la any anniversary date tk. heh.

i once asked, "is it important?" i mean, this thing called anniversary la. org ya mdh, aok, important. well. honestly aku x brapa nk stuju tapi aku "hmm" jak la.

memang la, mcm best da anniversary. mun ekot awda couple, tiap 10th every month brik adiah ngan masing2. sak jak anniversary cdak 10.10.10 jak pun. nice jwak la upa dpt adiah every month. pi sa nya dengan budget yg ada, aku x mampu li. haha.

tapi nk tapi nk. anniversary tk jak a remembrance to an event jak la nk? kdk wedding, or getting engaged, or confession. bkn date kta first suka ngan org ya ka apa nk? impossible jwak mun nk ingat tarikh hari first kta rasa someone ya special. haha.

that being said, well, i have no anniversary to celebrate. haha.

nevertheless, i still held February 12th and May 29th special, tho. =)

Sunday, June 12, 2011

"Someday when I love someone more than anyone ever does, I'll go and boast about it..."

Tegomass - Hanamuke no Uta; farewell song




Lagu tk, somehow, reminds me back how heavenly Tegomass sounds. and it reminds me back jwak how much i love this duo, and this particular song.

tho, actually lagu fave Tegomass fave aku is Kiss ~Kaerimichi no Love Song~ (Kiss~Love Song on the Way Home~) .

sbb nk...rah bridge nya...haha. aku ska.

Ah, with that innocent face, you said to me,
"Hey, would you kiss me still even after I become a granny?"
"Hey, even then, I would stay the same."

haha. ntah la. mcm nice jak.

anyway.

da big news tk. haha.

anne eh. dh pnde layan lagu korea~

yay. *clapclap*

haha. tapi dlok layan jwak la eh. lagu lam Princess Hours ya bez. and I Think I Love You from Full House...lagu ya bez jwak. and Because I'm A Girl - lagu tk sa nya suma org tauk. haha.

but well. now dgr lagu band Korea. haha. cam bulak jak. pi yala. at least bkan SuJu. haha. CN BLUE. WGM la pun pasal tk. da cgek episode ya, cdak mbak masok CNBlue skali. Minhyuk the drummer ya kiut. phl ku msti ska drummer oh? haha.

nway. da 3 lagu cdak yg aku particularly enjoy la. Love Light, Love Girl, Love Revolution. aok, lagu cdak ng byk make word ya. gk2 dalam lagu Love Girl. haha.

btw. tho aku ska jak Seohyun, ku x mk dgr SNSD pun lagu, mun blh. sbab nk. lagu cdak ya. sgt la addictive. addictives x bgus pake health eh. haha. pi mena. sumpah. lagu cdak ya ng. marek ku ngga cdak perform Mr. Taxi rah Music Station. gk lekat lam palak line korus ya. aii~~

apa apa pun, aku still ekot dasar pandang ke timur la. haha. duak tiga ari tk layan Kanjani8. cdak byk lagu baru recently. My Home, for Ryo pun drama. 365nichi Kazoku for Tacchon's. My Home ya, time cdak peform rah Music Station - cdak nyanyi live, dgn instrument. ada la salah lirik, key lari pa suma...pi Ryo ng perfect, gne gne pun. haha.

anne = ryo-biased, forever.

eh. esok dah skolah oh. hoho. nice nice. da gk keja lom cyap tk. PSI, and karangan BM. yoshi, lpas cuti tk x leh main2 gk. tk mena tk. haha.

ya jwak x smpat ngabis WGM nk 51 episode ya...dload sng jak eh. nk abis nagga gk susah. haha.

klah. dh gk. ckup la ya li. haha. nk molah PSI lok. and kemas barang k esok. pat tdo awal. hoho.


p.s. Kayoubi wo otanishimini!


Sunday, May 22, 2011

"Maybe, I don't know, perhaps it's love..."

AKB 48 - Iiwake Maybe; perhaps it's an excuse




damn. blog tk dah bedebu. HAHA.

jap jap. nice la. awal dah cussing. ei. damn ya cuss ka? mun ekot Loveless Dictionary Version 5.2, bukan la. hahaha.

exam dh abis; midyear exam. pi aku rehat kdk org dh abis SPM. hoho.

anyway. i got a new phone! say yay.

Nokia C6-01. jap. ku google gmbr nya lok.





haa. nya ya. kdk hp ku lmk eh? haha. nk lmk LG GT505 pi sa nya org x perasan pun mun x tauk. haha.

so far so good la. bez pake ya. actually GT505 pun okay jak. just aku angol message space nya limited glak. around 500 jak. x ska delete text aku tk. so...yala.

and and c6-01 tk ada style bca text kdk conversation. krek abis ku ngan bnda ya. hahahaha. sori la nk. org make iPhone mesti rasa bnda ya biasa jak nk. well. sori la. haha.

aah, cgek gk. photo editor lam hp tk bez. hee~

pa gk oh. wiFi ada, bluetooth ada (sa nya.mesti la ada nk? i mean. yala. ada la ya.haha.), camera 8 MP (sangat la wasted on me yg xda la suka ambik gmbr glak pun. haha.). well. okay la kira nya. yala. mistake nya xpat nulis tulisan jepon kdk iPhone my bro yg bujat. haha. :P

before aku mengundur diri (kebenda? haha.), lemme introduce you with two more korean i managed to remember their names. *clapclap*




aah. nak laki ya Yonghwa. nk mpuan ya Seohyun. call them Yoong~ ngan Hyu~un. to be honest, aku gk lom terer nyebut nama duak igek ya. despite someone's effort yg beria-ia abis nk ngaja. haha. btw. ya gmbr first nya duak ambik sama. ng expert nya duak tk ambik gmbr dkpn oh? HAHA.

dah. pastok nk ato brg lam hard disk. feymes abis bnda ya, suma org mk pinjam. aiya~


Wednesday, May 4, 2011

"And I l-l-l-like the way you spin my world around..."

Sterling Knight (Chad Dylan Cooper) - How Do We Do This



i have just been on the phone with eyzah. i have no idea how much i miss being on the phone until just now. *forced laugh*
we talked about a lot of things, me and eyzah. we could always talk about anything; it has been that way since our first year. truth to be told, i can't remember anything i'm hiding from her. not on purpose, of course.

jap jap. BM. okay.

so... haha. ntah la. org mdh 'honesty is the best policy'. kdg2 mena jwak. kdg2 bnda ya blh mkn dkpn. i mean, yala - x suma org dpt accept opinion org lain. tapi yala, susah jwak.

people hurt without intending to do so, yea.

aaah, ari tk tek star wars day? even tho aku x pnah layan star wars pi aku tauk phl! yay! haha. *clapclap* it's may 4th. may the fourth. "may the force be with you", see? lol.

and and, ari isnin ya tek 2nd of may. well. happy 2nd of may. apparently ari ya worth di celebrate. haha.

ah yes. mlm tdk, nino snatched the blanket from me. ntah gney ka. time tdo ya bgus2 ku pake selimut ya over kmk duak. then, around 4 pagi ya aku t'bgn sbab mcm sejok glak nangga2 blanket ya wrapped on nino sorang(?). jaik! ng ngekot perange org yg brik ka, nino?

anyway, when i say i miss being on the phone, i might as well be saying i miss him. nino, relay the message to him, please? =)

ookay. i should blaja bio. lelah eyzah mdh pa klua tek. haha.


Saturday, April 30, 2011

"But you held your pride like you should've held me..."

Taylor Swift - The Story of Us



actually aku lupak phl aku choose line ya for the title sbab well, line ya agak xda kaitan dgn org yg bakal di mention dlm post tk. haha.

ah yes. org yg brik nino. the one i should dedicate the line, too. malam tdk nya masok lam mimpi. nya, ngan mak nya skali. ntah pahal pnde gi umah nya ndah tek lam mimpi ya tek. haha. mimpi mlm tdk plek. ada izzul. knk anok izzul for some reason. psya da dak rabbits and kazen2 ku suma. why? hahaha.

anyway. it's April 30th.

it's the birthday of two of my favourite people. cikgu favourite. and senior favourite.

the cikgu is mr lee hong leng, of course. and the senior is muhammad haziq roslan. yea, they share a same birthday (a fact told by the senior) and they share the same trait, too -unapproachable scary.

no, i'm kidding. lol.

the trait they share is - can attract people without any effort, according to ning and agreed by me. XD

so...nk crita hal the cikgu ka the senior tk? haha.

ckgu la dlok oh. XD

sir lee. first2 masok physics dlok ng x phm glak la ngan nya. cara nya ngaja. smpey wonder gney nya leh dpt anugerah guru cemerlang ya. i even sort of complained ngan mr doc and he gave advice along the lines "mun ktk x phm, tyk jak trus. mun ktk x tyk, nya alu assume ktk phm." so, since ya la anne jadi org yg paling banyak interact ngan sir lee. haha.

and yala, aku ska physics jwak bh. da org ya used to dpt highest mark for physics time nya form 4. and aku used to stalk klas 4E 2008 masok lab physics masa 3 ngan 4 ari slasa jwak. hoho. *bekas staker yg berjaya XD*

back to the topic. so knek tk, sir lee is one of my favourite teacher. kdg2 nya amusing jwak. and he gives wise opinions, too. and most importantly, he reminds me a lot of my doc. yala, birthday pun sama tek. haha.

okay, okay.

the senior. most referred lam blog tk as mr doc. it's a du'a, you see. so that he will actually become a doctor. haha. knal nya time form 1. sbab...haha, too private nk mdh rah ctk but it has something to do with nama nya yg dh xda gk ya. haha. had a crush on him time form 1 jwak. reason? he looked so impressive on the stage, giving a speech to end the usbu'. that's all - because he looked very damn impressive and the me at that time was like, "there's no fucking way i'll be able to talk in public like that".

rami org believe yg aku maseh suka ngan this senior. well. i would like to believe so, too. though actually mun "suka" ya equal to "mk jadi grk", bnda ya dh lmk dh abis. haha. but then, still "suka" ka ktk ngan someone ya bila ktk xpat nk "suka" org lain more than kta "suka" nya? haha. sbab yala, of course la aku dh crush lain lpas nya (e.g. little mr. fbi yg kiut! XD) but then gne2 pun, i still think he's the best, after all.

and i never regret liking him on the first place. in fact, i consider it as a blessing.

haha. actually nk, mun anne di mbak klaka hal this particular someone, ng sangat susah nk abis so better jangan continue ah. pnjg glak alu jadi post tk klak. sumpah. cyes tk. hahaha.

happy birthday to both of them, by the way!

ah yes. i wished the senior every year. tapi not this year. for some personal reason. haha. *manusia yg ska ngecik ati dkpn* hahaha.

*sigh*

i am supposed to get to revising bio but i suppose i would let myself drowned in the awesomeness of chad dylan cooper first. just finished downloading season 1 of sonny with a chance.

dan sesungguhnya anne ialah seorang yang tidak mengerti maksud 'priority', yea.

:D




Wednesday, April 27, 2011

"You saw me start to believe for the first time."

Taylor Swift - Mine




layan Swift-san again. kaki still a bit shaky. ari tk x gi skul sbab "nak rehat". sbab mun demam dtg gk time rah skul, xpat balit awal gk - have done that yesterday. better la rest rah umah. my bro advised so, too. so, i should have rest. ng tgh rest la tdk. but then yui ngan man the rabbit sgt bising rah lua. abis tumpah makanan dalam bekas ya. masa tgh isi aek lam bekas, man escaped. took me around half an hour nk masukkan balit nya dalam cage.

they say sweating is good to reduce fever. i agree, but my legs seems not to be up to it. shaky like hell when i got into the house.

man sure can run. or should i say, hop? well. moving fast, that's it. but well. it's man from 'firman', after all.

anyway. i wanna apologize. to my bro. for deliberately ignoring him last night. sangat, sangat sori, bro. seriously. it's the selfish me on last night. sebenar-benarnya, xda la terasa glak ngan nya marek. well. a bit. time physics ya. but then, it was nothing. i know he meant nothing. and later the eve, he caught me in the wrong time. it was selfish plus mischievous me at the time. and he got what he got.

sorry again, bro. i love you, too.

okay, cita hal bro abis ctk. next case.

dye slalu pdh aku kejam. and aku deny, each time. sbab sa nya aku x kejam. nk? i mean, x glak nk? haha.

yala. mun compare ngan those people yg invade countries, aku x kejam la. nk?

but well.

sometimes i do things i don't mean to. sometimes i do things not in a way it should be done.

i think i treated him wrong. correction : i treat him wrong. just it was worse at that particular time. to be honest, i couldn't get his expression at that time out of my mind. is that the expression people make when they are ditched? if it is, i wonder why anyone would ever want to ditch people.

no. x. aku x ditch sapa2.

nk?

the point is - i didn't mean to do that. i wanted to refuse, tapi bkn gya. i did it wrong. i'm sorry.

you must have imagined i would accept it with a smile, right? i'm sorry again.

but those two texts you sent me for these two nights, i appreciate them like you would never imagine.

hey, remember that photo we took together about 3 years ago? i wonder if there's any chance to find it again. to this date, it's the first and only photo of only two of us that got us smiling to the camera, you know. lol.

*sigh*

blog tk dibuat dgn harapan aku dapat rant dlm BM. peringatan utk diri sendiri. hahaha.